Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Bogdan Plutakhin vs Nemat Abdrashitov

Bogdan Plutakhin is 13-3-0; Nemat Abdrashitov is 20-9-0. Nemat Abdrashitov is 9 years older than Bogdan Plutakhin. Bogdan Plutakhin is 1" · 3 cm taller than Nemat Abdrashitov. They have met once: Bogdan Plutakhin 1, Nemat Abdrashitov 0.

Bogdan Plutakhin
“Lion” · 13-3-0
Win · KnockoutWin · TKOWin · TKO
LightweightMet once
Nemat Abdrashitov
“Iron Man” · 20-9-0
Loss · KnockoutWin · Unanimous DecisionLoss · TKO
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

58%
Head
68%
18%
Body
21%
24%
Leg
11%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Bogdan Plutakhinlast 2 fights
77%11%12%
Nemat Abdrashitovlast 4 fights
58%14%28%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Bogdan Plutakhin· incl. 2 fights outside the UFC Nemat Abdrashitov· incl. 4 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
3.372.17
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Bogdan Plutakhin · Average · better than 49% of UFC fightersNemat Abdrashitov · Poor · better than 14% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
3.191.68
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Bogdan Plutakhin · Average · better than 57% of UFC fightersNemat Abdrashitov · Elite · better than 95% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
2.760.53
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Bogdan Plutakhin · Good · better than 84% of UFC fightersNemat Abdrashitov · Below avg · better than 23% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
33%50%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Bogdan Plutakhin · Below avg · better than 35% of UFC fightersNemat Abdrashitov · Good · better than 74% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
100%79%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Bogdan Plutakhin · Elite · better than 96% of UFC fightersNemat Abdrashitov · Good · better than 82% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
1.800.50
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Bogdan Plutakhin · Elite · better than 94% of UFC fightersNemat Abdrashitov · Average · better than 56% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

3.37
Strikes landed / min
2.17
3.19
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
1.68
2.76 / 8.4
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.53 / 1.1
33%
Takedown accuracy
50%
100%
Takedown defence
79%
1:37
Control time / fight
3:10
1.80
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.50

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Bogdan Plutakhin2 fights · by range and by target
Range
56%Distance · 40
24%Clinch · 17
21%Ground · 15
Target
58%Head · 32
18%Body · 10
24%Leg · 13

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Nemat Abdrashitov4 fights · by range and by target
Range
59%Distance · 99
26%Clinch · 44
15%Ground · 25
Target
68%Head · 84
21%Body · 26
11%Leg · 14

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Bogdan Plutakhin and Nemat Abdrashitov ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at ACA 207: Goncharov vs Almeida (Sat, Sep 12, 2026), where Bogdan Plutakhin won by Knockout.

What are the records of Bogdan Plutakhin and Nemat Abdrashitov?

Bogdan Plutakhin is 13-3-0 and Nemat Abdrashitov is 20-9-0.

Who is taller, Bogdan Plutakhin or Nemat Abdrashitov?

Bogdan Plutakhin is taller at 5'10" · 178 cm; Nemat Abdrashitov stands 5'9" · 175 cm.

Who is older, Bogdan Plutakhin or Nemat Abdrashitov?

Nemat Abdrashitov is 35 and Bogdan Plutakhin is 26.

Who has more finishes, Bogdan Plutakhin or Nemat Abdrashitov?

Bogdan Plutakhin has 8 wins inside the distance (8 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Nemat Abdrashitov has 14 wins (7 by KO/TKO, 7 by submission).