Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Binladin Sor Poonsawat vs Ganchai Jitmuangnon

They have met once: Binladin Sor Poonsawat 0, Ganchai Jitmuangnon 1.

Binladin Sor Poonsawat
Loss · Unanimous DecisionLoss · TKOLoss · Knockout
Met once
Ganchai Jitmuangnon
1-2
Loss · Unanimous DecisionLoss · Majority DecisionLoss · Split Decision
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

48%
Head
27%
45%
Body
56%
8%
Leg
17%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Binladin Sor Poonsawatlast 1 fight
83%17%
Ganchai Jitmuangnonlast 2 fights
98%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Binladin Sor Poonsawat· incl. 1 fight outside the UFC Ganchai Jitmuangnon· incl. 2 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
4.443.94
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Binladin Sor Poonsawat · Good · better than 79% of UFC fightersGanchai Jitmuangnon · Good · better than 67% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
4.227.94
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Binladin Sor Poonsawat · Below avg · better than 26% of UFC fightersGanchai Jitmuangnon · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Binladin Sor Poonsawat · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersGanchai Jitmuangnon · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Binladin Sor Poonsawat · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersGanchai Jitmuangnon · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

4.44
Strikes landed / min
3.94
4.22
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
7.94
0.00
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.00
1:17
Control time / fight
0:02
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Binladin Sor Poonsawat1 fight · by range and by target
Range
78%Distance · 40
22%Clinch · 11
0%Ground · 0
Target
48%Head · 19
45%Body · 18
8%Leg · 3

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Ganchai Jitmuangnon2 fights · by range and by target
Range
99%Distance · 71
1%Clinch · 1
0%Ground · 0
Target
27%Head · 19
56%Body · 40
17%Leg · 12

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Binladin Sor Poonsawat and Ganchai Jitmuangnon ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at ONE Friday Fights 44 (Fri, Dec 8, 2023), where Ganchai Jitmuangnon won by Knockout.

Who is taller, Binladin Sor Poonsawat or Ganchai Jitmuangnon?

Neither. Both stand 5'5" · 165 cm.

Who has more finishes, Binladin Sor Poonsawat or Ganchai Jitmuangnon?

Binladin Sor Poonsawat has 0 wins inside the distance (0 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Ganchai Jitmuangnon has 1 win (1 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).