Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Bekhzod Usmonov vs Keith Richardson

Bekhzod Usmonov is 3-1; Keith Richardson is 5-2-0. Keith Richardson is 11 years older than Bekhzod Usmonov. Keith Richardson has a 3" · 8 cm reach advantage over Bekhzod Usmonov. Bekhzod Usmonov is 1" · 3 cm taller than Keith Richardson. They have met once: Bekhzod Usmonov 1, Keith Richardson 0.

Bekhzod Usmonov
“Lion” · 3-1
Loss · Unanimous DecisionWin · Unanimous DecisionWin · Unanimous Decision
BantamweightMet once
Keith Richardson
“The Rockstar” · 5-2-0
Win · SubmissionWin · SubmissionWin · TKO
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

85%
Head
63%
15%
Body
37%
0%
Leg
0%

Time in position

Where their significant strikes are thrown

Bekhzod Usmonovlast 3 fights
86%14%
Keith Richardsonlast 7 fights
74%26%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Bekhzod Usmonov· incl. 3 fights outside the UFC Keith Richardson· incl. 7 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
9.8611.13
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Bekhzod Usmonov · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fightersKeith Richardson · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
11.9510.79
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Bekhzod Usmonov · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersKeith Richardson · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1493 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

9.86
Strikes landed / min
11.13
11.95
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
10.79

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Bekhzod Usmonov3 fights · by range and by target
Range
86%Distance · 130
14%Clinch · 21
0%Ground · 0
Target
85%Head · 129
15%Body · 22
0%Leg · 0

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Keith Richardson7 fights · by range and by target
Range
74%Distance · 145
26%Clinch · 52
0%Ground · 0
Target
63%Head · 124
37%Body · 73
0%Leg · 0

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Bekhzod Usmonov and Keith Richardson ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at BKFC Fight Night Albuquerque (Fri, Feb 28, 2025), where Bekhzod Usmonov won by Knockout.

What are the records of Bekhzod Usmonov and Keith Richardson?

Bekhzod Usmonov is 3-1 and Keith Richardson is 5-2-0.

Who has the longer reach, Bekhzod Usmonov or Keith Richardson?

Keith Richardson has the longer reach: 70" · 178 cm against 67" · 170 cm for Bekhzod Usmonov, a 3" · 8 cm advantage.

Who is taller, Bekhzod Usmonov or Keith Richardson?

Bekhzod Usmonov is taller at 5'7" · 170 cm; Keith Richardson stands 5'6" · 168 cm.

Who is older, Bekhzod Usmonov or Keith Richardson?

Keith Richardson is 42 and Bekhzod Usmonov is 31.

Who has more finishes, Bekhzod Usmonov or Keith Richardson?

Bekhzod Usmonov has 5 wins inside the distance (4 by KO/TKO, 1 by submission); Keith Richardson has 15 wins (2 by KO/TKO, 13 by submission).

More comparisons

Keith Richardson vs others