Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Arashi Sakamoto vs Imad Salhi

Arashi Sakamoto is 2-2; Imad Salhi is 1-0. Imad Salhi is 2" · 5 cm taller than Arashi Sakamoto. They have met once: Arashi Sakamoto 0, Imad Salhi 1.

Arashi Sakamoto
2-2
Loss · TKOLoss · TKOWin · Unanimous Decision
Met once
Imad Salhi
1-0
Win · KnockoutLoss · TKO
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

38%
Head
31%
57%
Body
57%
5%
Leg
11%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Arashi Sakamotolast 1 fight
93%
Imad Salhilast 1 fight
93%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Arashi Sakamoto· incl. 1 fight outside the UFC Imad Salhi· incl. 1 fight outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
4.477.45
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Arashi Sakamoto · Good · better than 80% of UFC fightersImad Salhi · Elite · better than 99% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
7.454.47
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Arashi Sakamoto · Poor · better than 1% of UFC fightersImad Salhi · Below avg · better than 20% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
6.380.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Arashi Sakamoto · Elite · better than 99% of UFC fightersImad Salhi · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Arashi Sakamoto · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersImad Salhi · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

4.47
Strikes landed / min
7.45
7.45
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
4.47
6.38 / 6.4
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.00
0:11
Control time / fight
0:11
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Arashi Sakamoto1 fight · by range and by target
Range
95%Distance · 21
5%Clinch · 1
0%Ground · 0
Target
38%Head · 8
57%Body · 12
5%Leg · 1

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Imad Salhi1 fight · by range and by target
Range
92%Distance · 35
8%Clinch · 3
0%Ground · 0
Target
31%Head · 11
57%Body · 20
11%Leg · 4

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Arashi Sakamoto and Imad Salhi ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at ONE Friday Fights 77 (Fri, Aug 30, 2024), where Imad Salhi won by Knockout.

What are the records of Arashi Sakamoto and Imad Salhi?

Arashi Sakamoto is 2-2 and Imad Salhi is 1-0.

Who is taller, Arashi Sakamoto or Imad Salhi?

Imad Salhi is taller at 5'8" · 173 cm; Arashi Sakamoto stands 5'6" · 168 cm.

Who has more finishes, Arashi Sakamoto or Imad Salhi?

Arashi Sakamoto has 5 wins inside the distance (5 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Imad Salhi has 1 win (1 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).