Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Anon Taladkondernmuangpon vs Samsiblan Sor Sasiwat

Anon Taladkondernmuangpon is 2-1; Samsiblan Sor Sasiwat is 0-1. Samsiblan Sor Sasiwat is 1" · 3 cm taller than Anon Taladkondernmuangpon. They have met once: Anon Taladkondernmuangpon 1, Samsiblan Sor Sasiwat 0.

Anon Taladkondernmuangpon
2-1
Loss · KnockoutWin · KnockoutWin · Knockout
Met once
Samsiblan Sor Sasiwat
0-1
Loss · Knockout
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

53%
Head
88%
35%
Body
13%
12%
Leg
0%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Anon Taladkondernmuangponlast 3 fights
86%14%
Samsiblan Sor Sasiwatlast 1 fight
100%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Anon Taladkondernmuangpon· incl. 3 fights outside the UFC Samsiblan Sor Sasiwat· incl. 1 fight outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
6.905.98
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Anon Taladkondernmuangpon · Elite · better than 98% of UFC fightersSamsiblan Sor Sasiwat · Elite · better than 95% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
7.3111.78
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Anon Taladkondernmuangpon · Poor · better than 1% of UFC fightersSamsiblan Sor Sasiwat · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Anon Taladkondernmuangpon · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersSamsiblan Sor Sasiwat · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Anon Taladkondernmuangpon · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersSamsiblan Sor Sasiwat · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

6.90
Strikes landed / min
5.98
7.31
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
11.78
0.00
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.00
0:29
Control time / fight
0:00
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Anon Taladkondernmuangpon3 fights · by range and by target
Range
86%Distance · 100
14%Clinch · 16
0%Ground · 0
Target
53%Head · 53
35%Body · 35
12%Leg · 12

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Samsiblan Sor Sasiwat1 fight · by range and by target
Range
100%Distance · 32
0%Clinch · 0
0%Ground · 0
Target
88%Head · 28
13%Body · 4
0%Leg · 0

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Anon Taladkondernmuangpon and Samsiblan Sor Sasiwat ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at ONE Friday Fights 115 (Fri, Jul 4, 2025), where Anon Taladkondernmuangpon won by Knockout.

What are the records of Anon Taladkondernmuangpon and Samsiblan Sor Sasiwat?

Anon Taladkondernmuangpon is 2-1 and Samsiblan Sor Sasiwat is 0-1.

Who is taller, Anon Taladkondernmuangpon or Samsiblan Sor Sasiwat?

Samsiblan Sor Sasiwat is taller at 5'5" · 165 cm; Anon Taladkondernmuangpon stands 5'4" · 163 cm.

Who has more finishes, Anon Taladkondernmuangpon or Samsiblan Sor Sasiwat?

Anon Taladkondernmuangpon has 2 wins inside the distance (2 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Samsiblan Sor Sasiwat has 0 wins (0 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).