Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Ammari Diedrick vs Daniel Hromek

Ammari Diedrick is 5-5-0; Daniel Hromek is 6-5-0. Daniel Hromek is 3" · 8 cm taller than Ammari Diedrick. They have met once: Ammari Diedrick 1, Daniel Hromek 0.

Ammari Diedrick
5-5-0
Loss · SubmissionLoss · TKOLoss · Decision
WelterweightMet once
Daniel Hromek
“The ANONYMOUS” · 6-5-0
Loss · DecisionWin · TKOWin · TKO
Ask UFCalendar AI

Style & credentials

Ammari Diedrick

No background on record

Daniel Hromek
Muay ThaiKickboxing

No background on record

Camp · Boxing Club Hlohovec · Hlohovec, Slovakia

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

31%
Head
55%
16%
Body
25%
53%
Leg
20%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Ammari Diedricklast 3 fights
71%22%
Daniel Hromeklast 6 fights
45%27%28%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Ammari Diedrick· incl. 3 fights outside the UFC Daniel Hromek· incl. 7 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
3.463.47
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ammari Diedrick · Average · better than 52% of UFC fightersDaniel Hromek · Average · better than 52% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
4.872.99
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ammari Diedrick · Poor · better than 14% of UFC fightersDaniel Hromek · Good · better than 65% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.000.72
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ammari Diedrick · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersDaniel Hromek · Below avg · better than 32% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
0%80%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ammari Diedrick · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersDaniel Hromek · Elite · better than 96% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
67%48%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ammari Diedrick · Average · better than 55% of UFC fightersDaniel Hromek · Below avg · better than 22% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.40
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ammari Diedrick · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersDaniel Hromek · Average · better than 48% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

3.46
Strikes landed / min
3.47
4.87
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
2.99
0.00
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.72 / 0.9
0%
Takedown accuracy
80%
67%
Takedown defence
48%
0:47
Control time / fight
3:53
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.40

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Ammari Diedrick3 fights · by range and by target
Range
83%Distance · 114
15%Clinch · 20
2%Ground · 3
Target
31%Head · 36
16%Body · 19
53%Leg · 61

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Daniel Hromek6 fights · by range and by target
Range
35%Distance · 124
40%Clinch · 140
25%Ground · 90
Target
55%Head · 161
25%Body · 73
20%Leg · 59

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Ammari Diedrick and Daniel Hromek ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at OKTAGON 56: Aby vs Creasey (Sat, Apr 20, 2024), where Ammari Diedrick won by Knockout.

What are the records of Ammari Diedrick and Daniel Hromek?

Ammari Diedrick is 5-5-0 and Daniel Hromek is 6-5-0.

Who is taller, Ammari Diedrick or Daniel Hromek?

Daniel Hromek is taller at 6'2" · 188 cm; Ammari Diedrick stands 5'11" · 180 cm.

Who has more finishes, Ammari Diedrick or Daniel Hromek?

Ammari Diedrick has 4 wins inside the distance (4 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Daniel Hromek has 4 wins (4 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).