Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Allef Marques vs Gustavo Rocha

Allef Marques is 2-2-0; Gustavo Rocha is 5-3-0. Allef Marques is 2 years older than Gustavo Rocha. Allef Marques is 1" · 3 cm taller than Gustavo Rocha. They have met once: Allef Marques 0, Gustavo Rocha 1.

Allef Marques
“Magrão” · 2-2-0
Win · TKOLoss · SubmissionWin · TKO
Met once
Gustavo Rocha
“Rocha” · 5-3-0
Loss · SubmissionWin · Unanimous DecisionWin · TKO
Ask UFCalendar AI

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Allef Marqueslast 1 fight
69%24%
Gustavo Rochalast 1 fight
69%24%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Allef Marques· incl. 1 fight outside the UFC Gustavo Rocha· incl. 1 fight outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
0.0010.80
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Allef Marques · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersGustavo Rocha · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
10.800.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Allef Marques · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersGustavo Rocha · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.009.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Allef Marques · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersGustavo Rocha · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
0%100%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Allef Marques · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersGustavo Rocha · Elite · better than 97% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
0%100%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Allef Marques · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersGustavo Rocha · Elite · better than 96% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.009.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Allef Marques · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersGustavo Rocha · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1491 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

0.00
Strikes landed / min
10.80
10.80
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
0.00
0.00
Takedowns landed / 15 min
9.00 / 9.0
0%
Takedown accuracy
100%
0%
Takedown defence
100%
0:00
Control time / fight
0:27
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
9.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Gustavo Rocha1 fight · by range and by target
Range
20%Distance · 6
40%Clinch · 12
40%Ground · 12
Target
83%Head · 15
6%Body · 1
11%Leg · 2

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Allef Marques and Gustavo Rocha ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at Jungle Fight 140 (Sat, Sep 20, 2025), where Gustavo Rocha won by Submission.

What are the records of Allef Marques and Gustavo Rocha?

Allef Marques is 2-2-0 and Gustavo Rocha is 5-3-0.

Who is taller, Allef Marques or Gustavo Rocha?

Allef Marques is taller at 6'3" · 191 cm; Gustavo Rocha stands 6'2" · 188 cm.

Who is older, Allef Marques or Gustavo Rocha?

Allef Marques is 31 and Gustavo Rocha is 29.

Who has more finishes, Allef Marques or Gustavo Rocha?

Allef Marques has 3 wins inside the distance (3 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Gustavo Rocha has 4 wins (2 by KO/TKO, 2 by submission).