Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Aleksei Butorin vs Nikola Dipchikov

Aleksei Butorin is 17-4-0; Nikola Dipchikov is 24-12-0. Nikola Dipchikov is 2 years older than Aleksei Butorin. Nikola Dipchikov is 1" · 3 cm taller than Aleksei Butorin. They have met once: Aleksei Butorin 1, Nikola Dipchikov 0.

Aleksei Butorin
“Monster” · 17-4-0
Win · KnockoutWin · KnockoutLoss · Unanimous Decision
Met once
Nikola Dipchikov
“Soldado” · 24-12-0
Loss · SubmissionLoss · Unanimous DecisionWin · TKO
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

89%
Head
69%
11%
Body
20%
0%
Leg
11%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Aleksei Butorinlast 1 fight
64%34%
Nikola Dipchikovlast 5 fights
67%14%19%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Aleksei Butorin· incl. 1 fight outside the UFC Nikola Dipchikov· incl. 5 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
3.253.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Aleksei Butorin · Average · better than 45% of UFC fightersNikola Dipchikov · Below avg · better than 37% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
0.721.91
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Aleksei Butorin · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fightersNikola Dipchikov · Elite · better than 92% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.000.84
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Aleksei Butorin · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersNikola Dipchikov · Below avg · better than 37% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
5.402.10
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Aleksei Butorin · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fightersNikola Dipchikov · Elite · better than 96% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

3.25
Strikes landed / min
3.00
0.72
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
1.91
0.00
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.84 / 1.3
0:47
Control time / fight
1:11
5.40
Submission attempts / 15 min
2.10

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Aleksei Butorin1 fight · by range and by target
Range
12%Distance · 2
47%Clinch · 8
41%Ground · 7
Target
89%Head · 8
11%Body · 1
0%Leg · 0

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Nikola Dipchikov5 fights · by range and by target
Range
56%Distance · 83
27%Clinch · 40
16%Ground · 24
Target
69%Head · 74
20%Body · 21
11%Leg · 12

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Aleksei Butorin and Nikola Dipchikov ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at ACA 61: ACB 61 - St. Petersburg (Sat, May 20, 2017), where Aleksei Butorin won by TKO.

What are the records of Aleksei Butorin and Nikola Dipchikov?

Aleksei Butorin is 17-4-0 and Nikola Dipchikov is 24-12-0.

Who is taller, Aleksei Butorin or Nikola Dipchikov?

Nikola Dipchikov is taller at 6'1" · 185 cm; Aleksei Butorin stands 6'0" · 183 cm.

Who is older, Aleksei Butorin or Nikola Dipchikov?

Nikola Dipchikov is 42 and Aleksei Butorin is 40.

Who has more finishes, Aleksei Butorin or Nikola Dipchikov?

Aleksei Butorin has 17 wins inside the distance (16 by KO/TKO, 1 by submission); Nikola Dipchikov has 21 wins (20 by KO/TKO, 1 by submission).