Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Alaverdi Ramazanov vs Pongsiri PK Saenchai

Pongsiri PK Saenchai is 4 years older than Alaverdi Ramazanov. Alaverdi Ramazanov is 4" · 10 cm taller than Pongsiri PK Saenchai. They have met once: Alaverdi Ramazanov 1, Pongsiri PK Saenchai 0.

Alaverdi Ramazanov
“Dagger”
Loss · TKOWin · KnockoutLoss · TKO
Met once
Pongsiri PK Saenchai
“PK Saenchai”
Loss · KnockoutLoss · Unanimous DecisionLoss · Unanimous Decision
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

64%
Head
52%
13%
Body
5%
22%
Leg
43%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Alaverdi Ramazanovlast 3 fights
91%9%
Pongsiri PK Saenchailast 1 fight
100%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Alaverdi Ramazanov· incl. 3 fights outside the UFC Pongsiri PK Saenchai· incl. 1 fight outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
5.626.09
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Alaverdi Ramazanov · Elite · better than 94% of UFC fightersPongsiri PK Saenchai · Elite · better than 96% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
5.826.67
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Alaverdi Ramazanov · Poor · better than 6% of UFC fightersPongsiri PK Saenchai · Poor · better than 2% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Alaverdi Ramazanov · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersPongsiri PK Saenchai · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Alaverdi Ramazanov · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersPongsiri PK Saenchai · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

5.62
Strikes landed / min
6.09
5.82
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
6.67
0.00
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.00
0:05
Control time / fight
0:00
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Alaverdi Ramazanov3 fights · by range and by target
Range
94%Distance · 45
6%Clinch · 3
0%Ground · 0
Target
64%Head · 29
13%Body · 6
22%Leg · 10

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Pongsiri PK Saenchai1 fight · by range and by target
Range
100%Distance · 21
0%Clinch · 0
0%Ground · 0
Target
52%Head · 11
5%Body · 1
43%Leg · 9

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Alaverdi Ramazanov and Pongsiri PK Saenchai ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at NextGen III (Fri, Nov 26, 2021), where Alaverdi Ramazanov won by Knockout.

Who is taller, Alaverdi Ramazanov or Pongsiri PK Saenchai?

Alaverdi Ramazanov is taller at 5'11" · 180 cm; Pongsiri PK Saenchai stands 5'7" · 170 cm.

Who is older, Alaverdi Ramazanov or Pongsiri PK Saenchai?

Pongsiri PK Saenchai is 35 and Alaverdi Ramazanov is 31.

Who has more finishes, Alaverdi Ramazanov or Pongsiri PK Saenchai?

Alaverdi Ramazanov has 5 wins inside the distance (5 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Pongsiri PK Saenchai has 0 wins (0 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).

More comparisons

Alaverdi Ramazanov vs others