Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Adlan Ibragimov vs Faridun Odilov

Adlan Ibragimov is 9-3-0; Faridun Odilov is 20-4-2. Adlan Ibragimov is 3 years older than Faridun Odilov. Faridun Odilov has a 2" · 5 cm reach advantage over Adlan Ibragimov. Adlan Ibragimov is 1" · 3 cm taller than Faridun Odilov. They have met once: Adlan Ibragimov 1, Faridun Odilov 0.

Adlan Ibragimov
9-3-0
Win · KnockoutLoss · KnockoutWin · Submission
Met once
Faridun Odilov
“Soldado” · 20-4-2
Win · Unanimous DecisionWin · Unanimous DecisionLoss · Unanimous Decision
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

55%
Head
69%
14%
Body
18%
31%
Leg
13%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Adlan Ibragimovlast 4 fights
57%19%24%
Faridun Odilovlast 7 fights
62%14%24%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Adlan Ibragimov· incl. 4 fights outside the UFC Faridun Odilov· incl. 7 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
1.892.63
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Adlan Ibragimov · Poor · better than 9% of UFC fightersFaridun Odilov · Below avg · better than 26% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
2.052.10
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Adlan Ibragimov · Elite · better than 90% of UFC fightersFaridun Odilov · Elite · better than 89% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
1.721.71
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Adlan Ibragimov · Good · better than 64% of UFC fightersFaridun Odilov · Good · better than 64% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
39%38%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Adlan Ibragimov · Average · better than 53% of UFC fightersFaridun Odilov · Average · better than 49% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
80%60%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Adlan Ibragimov · Good · better than 83% of UFC fightersFaridun Odilov · Average · better than 41% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.200.50
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Adlan Ibragimov · Below avg · better than 32% of UFC fightersFaridun Odilov · Average · better than 56% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

1.89
Strikes landed / min
2.63
2.05
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
2.10
1.72 / 4.4
Takedowns landed / 15 min
1.71 / 4.5
39%
Takedown accuracy
38%
80%
Takedown defence
60%
4:11
Control time / fight
3:46
0.20
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.50

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Adlan Ibragimov4 fights · by range and by target
Range
47%Distance · 81
34%Clinch · 58
20%Ground · 34
Target
55%Head · 63
14%Body · 16
31%Leg · 36

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Faridun Odilov7 fights · by range and by target
Range
42%Distance · 159
34%Clinch · 129
25%Ground · 95
Target
69%Head · 175
18%Body · 45
13%Leg · 34

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Adlan Ibragimov and Faridun Odilov ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at ACA 182: Odilov vs Ibragimov (Sun, Dec 15, 2024), where Adlan Ibragimov won by Submission.

What are the records of Adlan Ibragimov and Faridun Odilov?

Adlan Ibragimov is 9-3-0 and Faridun Odilov is 20-4-2.

Who has the longer reach, Adlan Ibragimov or Faridun Odilov?

Faridun Odilov has the longer reach: 74" · 188 cm against 72" · 183 cm for Adlan Ibragimov, a 2" · 5 cm advantage.

Who is taller, Adlan Ibragimov or Faridun Odilov?

Adlan Ibragimov is taller at 6'0" · 183 cm; Faridun Odilov stands 5'11" · 180 cm.

Who is older, Adlan Ibragimov or Faridun Odilov?

Adlan Ibragimov is 37 and Faridun Odilov is 34.

Who has more finishes, Adlan Ibragimov or Faridun Odilov?

Adlan Ibragimov has 6 wins inside the distance (3 by KO/TKO, 3 by submission); Faridun Odilov has 14 wins (10 by KO/TKO, 4 by submission).

More comparisons

Adlan Ibragimov vs others
Faridun Odilov vs others