Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Adam Havran vs Emir-Can Al

Adam Havran is 1-1-0; Emir-Can Al is 2-3-0. Adam Havran is 1" · 3 cm taller than Emir-Can Al. Adam Havran and Emir-Can Al have never fought each other. They are booked to fight at OKTAGON 99: Dortmund on Sat, Dec 5, 2026.

Adam Havran
“OP” · 1-1-0
Loss · DecisionWin · Unanimous Decision
Emir-Can Al
“THE TURKISH BULL” · 2-3-0
Loss · DecisionLoss · SubmissionWin · TKO
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

93%
Head
79%
2%
Body
18%
5%
Leg
3%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Adam Havranlast 1 fight
44%13%43%
Emir-Can Allast 6 fights
50%23%27%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Adam Havran· incl. 1 fight outside the UFC Emir-Can Al· incl. 6 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
2.874.09
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Adam Havran · Below avg · better than 33% of UFC fightersEmir-Can Al · Good · better than 70% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
5.132.91
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Adam Havran · Poor · better than 11% of UFC fightersEmir-Can Al · Good · better than 68% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
1.003.04
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Adam Havran · Average · better than 43% of UFC fightersEmir-Can Al · Elite · better than 88% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
33%52%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Adam Havran · Below avg · better than 35% of UFC fightersEmir-Can Al · Good · better than 80% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
100%65%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Adam Havran · Elite · better than 96% of UFC fightersEmir-Can Al · Average · better than 51% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
1.000.30
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Adam Havran · Good · better than 80% of UFC fightersEmir-Can Al · Average · better than 40% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

2.87
Strikes landed / min
4.09
5.13
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
2.91
1.00 / 3.0
Takedowns landed / 15 min
3.04 / 5.8
33%
Takedown accuracy
52%
100%
Takedown defence
65%
2:38
Control time / fight
3:03
1.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.30

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Adam Havran1 fight · by range and by target
Range
74%Distance · 37
20%Clinch · 10
6%Ground · 3
Target
93%Head · 38
2%Body · 1
5%Leg · 2

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Emir-Can Al6 fights · by range and by target
Range
38%Distance · 123
40%Clinch · 129
22%Ground · 70
Target
79%Head · 190
18%Body · 44
3%Leg · 6

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Adam Havran and Emir-Can Al ever fought?

Not yet. Adam Havran and Emir-Can Al have never fought, but they are booked to meet at OKTAGON 99: Dortmund on Sat, Dec 5, 2026.

What are the records of Adam Havran and Emir-Can Al?

Adam Havran is 1-1-0 and Emir-Can Al is 2-3-0.

Who is taller, Adam Havran or Emir-Can Al?

Adam Havran is taller at 5'11" · 180 cm; Emir-Can Al stands 5'10" · 178 cm.

Who is older, Adam Havran or Emir-Can Al?

They are the same age: 30.

Who has more finishes, Adam Havran or Emir-Can Al?

Adam Havran has 0 wins inside the distance (0 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Emir-Can Al has 2 wins (2 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).