Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Adam Borics vs Patricio Pitbull

Adam Borics is 20-4-0; Patricio Pitbull is 38-9-0. Patricio Pitbull is 6 years older than Adam Borics. Adam Borics has a 4" · 10 cm reach advantage over Patricio Pitbull. Adam Borics is 5" · 13 cm taller than Patricio Pitbull. They have met once: Adam Borics 0, Patricio Pitbull 1.

Adam Borics
“The Kid” · 20-4-0
Loss · DecisionWin · DecisionLoss · TKO
FeatherweightMet once
Patricio Pitbull
“Pitbull” · 38-9-0
Win · TKOLoss · Unanimous DecisionWin · Unanimous Decision
Ask UFCalendar AI

Style & credentials

Adam Borics

No background on record

Camp · Kill Cliff FC
Patricio Pitbull
BJJ
  • —Black belt · BJJ
  • 2022Bellator Featherweight World ChampionshipBellator MMA
  • 2019Bellator Lightweight World ChampionshipBellator MMA
  • 2017Bellator Featherweight World ChampionshipBellator MMA
Camp · Pitbull Brothers · Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

64%
Head
67%
14%
Body
21%
22%
Leg
11%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Adam Boricslast 4 fights
62%10%28%
Patricio Pitbulllast 3 fights
75%17%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Adam Borics· incl. 4 fights outside the UFC Patricio Pitbull
Strikes landed / min
3.533.28
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Adam Borics · Average · better than 55% of UFC fightersPatricio Pitbull · Average · better than 46% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
3.184.89
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Adam Borics · Average · better than 58% of UFC fightersPatricio Pitbull · Poor · better than 14% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.311.86
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Adam Borics · Poor · better than 14% of UFC fightersPatricio Pitbull · Good · better than 68% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
33%46%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Adam Borics · Below avg · better than 35% of UFC fightersPatricio Pitbull · Good · better than 69% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
54%50%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Adam Borics · Below avg · better than 31% of UFC fightersPatricio Pitbull · Below avg · better than 24% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.300.30
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Adam Borics · Average · better than 40% of UFC fightersPatricio Pitbull · Average · better than 40% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

3.53
Strikes landed / min
3.28
3.18
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
4.89
0.31 / 0.9
Takedowns landed / 15 min
1.86 / 4.0
33%
Takedown accuracy
46%
54%
Takedown defence
50%
1:41
Control time / fight
0:58
0.30
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.30

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Adam Borics4 fights · by range and by target
Range
75%Distance · 167
7%Clinch · 16
18%Ground · 40
Target
64%Head · 110
14%Body · 24
22%Leg · 38

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Patricio Pitbull4 UFC fights · 159 landed
Head
Body
Leg
Distance
56%89/222
9%15/23
11%18/23
Clinch
5%8/10
10%16/16
0%0/0
Ground
6%10/13
2%3/3
0%0/0

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Adam Borics and Patricio Pitbull ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at Bellator 286: Pitbull vs Borics (Sat, Oct 1, 2022), where Patricio Pitbull won by Unanimous Decision.

What are the records of Adam Borics and Patricio Pitbull?

Adam Borics is 20-4-0 and Patricio Pitbull is 38-9-0.

Who has the longer reach, Adam Borics or Patricio Pitbull?

Adam Borics has the longer reach: 71" · 180 cm against 67" · 170 cm for Patricio Pitbull, a 4" · 10 cm advantage.

Who is taller, Adam Borics or Patricio Pitbull?

Adam Borics is taller at 5'11" · 180 cm; Patricio Pitbull stands 5'6" · 168 cm.

Who is older, Adam Borics or Patricio Pitbull?

Patricio Pitbull is 39 and Adam Borics is 33.

Who has more finishes, Adam Borics or Patricio Pitbull?

Adam Borics has 10 wins inside the distance (4 by KO/TKO, 6 by submission); Patricio Pitbull has 25 wins (13 by KO/TKO, 12 by submission).

More comparisons