Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Abdessamie Rhenimi vs Lamsing T1 Fight Academy

Abdessamie Rhenimi is 1-2; Lamsing T1 Fight Academy is 9-3. Abdessamie Rhenimi is 2" · 5 cm taller than Lamsing T1 Fight Academy. They have met once: Abdessamie Rhenimi 1, Lamsing T1 Fight Academy 0.

Abdessamie Rhenimi
1-2
Win · KnockoutLoss · Unanimous DecisionLoss · Disqualification
FlyweightMet once
Lamsing T1 Fight Academy
9-3
Loss · KnockoutWin · Unanimous DecisionWin · Knockout
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

77%
Head
52%
17%
Body
35%
6%
Leg
13%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Abdessamie Rhenimilast 4 fights
81%19%
Lamsing T1 Fight Academylast 4 fights
82%18%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Abdessamie Rhenimi· incl. 4 fights outside the UFC Lamsing T1 Fight Academy· incl. 4 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
11.666.69
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Abdessamie Rhenimi · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fightersLamsing T1 Fight Academy · Elite · better than 98% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
5.079.92
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Abdessamie Rhenimi · Poor · better than 12% of UFC fightersLamsing T1 Fight Academy · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
1.710.58
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Abdessamie Rhenimi · Good · better than 64% of UFC fightersLamsing T1 Fight Academy · Below avg · better than 26% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
100%100%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Abdessamie Rhenimi · Elite · better than 97% of UFC fightersLamsing T1 Fight Academy · Elite · better than 97% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
0%0%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Abdessamie Rhenimi · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersLamsing T1 Fight Academy · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Abdessamie Rhenimi · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersLamsing T1 Fight Academy · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

11.66
Strikes landed / min
6.69
5.07
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
9.92
1.71 / 1.7
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.58 / 0.6
100%
Takedown accuracy
100%
0%
Takedown defence
0%
1:01
Control time / fight
0:38
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Abdessamie Rhenimi4 fights · by range and by target
Range
74%Distance · 306
26%Clinch · 109
0%Ground · 0
Target
77%Head · 237
17%Body · 52
6%Leg · 17

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Lamsing T1 Fight Academy4 fights · by range and by target
Range
82%Distance · 174
18%Clinch · 39
0%Ground · 0
Target
52%Head · 91
35%Body · 61
13%Leg · 22

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Abdessamie Rhenimi and Lamsing T1 Fight Academy ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at ONE Friday Fights 175 & The Inner Circle 35 (Fri, Oct 16, 2026), where Abdessamie Rhenimi won by Knockout.

What are the records of Abdessamie Rhenimi and Lamsing T1 Fight Academy?

Abdessamie Rhenimi is 1-2 and Lamsing T1 Fight Academy is 9-3.

Who is taller, Abdessamie Rhenimi or Lamsing T1 Fight Academy?

Abdessamie Rhenimi is taller at 5'9" · 175 cm; Lamsing T1 Fight Academy stands 5'7" · 170 cm.

Who has more finishes, Abdessamie Rhenimi or Lamsing T1 Fight Academy?

Abdessamie Rhenimi has 2 wins inside the distance (2 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Lamsing T1 Fight Academy has 4 wins (4 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).